Nulytely Orange (Generic)

Nulytely Orange (Generic)

sodium chloride/nahco3/kcl/peg

PEG (polyethylene glycol) with electrolyte is used to clean out the intestines before certain bowel exam procedures such as colonoscopy or barium enema X-rays. It is a laxative that works by drawing large amounts of water into the colon. This effect results in watery bowel movements. Clearing stool from the intestines helps your doctor to better examine the intestines during your procedure.

1 Bottle of powder

OrMy Rx is at Blink Pharmacy
Choose how to save on Nulytely Orange (Generic) inMy Location
Home Delivery
Home DeliveryHow it worksFast, free delivery from Blink Pharmacy. Our pharmacist can transfer your prescription from your doctor or current pharmacy. Pay with insurance also available in select cities.
Safe Pharmacy logo
LegitScript approved
$24.78Includes medicationIncludes medicationFree shippingFree shippingNo membership feesNo membership fees
Everyday Low Price
Everyday Low PriceHow it works
Pick up at any participating pharmacy near you, including:
Walmart logoAlbertsons logoSafeway logoSee all
Enrolled in a Quick Save program? Sign in
$164.41Local pharmacy pickupLocal pharmacy pickup35,000+ pharmacies35,000+ pharmacies

Lowest Prices

Get the lowest prices on generic medications.

Private and secure

Your privacy is always protected and your information is secure.

Convenience

Choose from our flexible purchasing options to find what's right for you.

Prescriptions made easy

We work with your doctor or local pharmacist to take care of transfers, refill requests, and more.

About Nulytely Orange (Generic)

PEG (polyethylene glycol) with electrolyte is used to clean out the intestines before certain bowel exam procedures such as colonoscopy or barium enema X-rays. It is a laxative that works by drawing large amounts of water into the colon. This effect results in watery bowel movements. Clearing stool from the intestines helps your doctor to better examine the intestines during your procedure.

Some brands of this product come with a Medication Guide. If available, read the Medication Guide provided by your pharmacist before you start taking this product. If you have any questions, ask your doctor or pharmacist.

Follow any special diet instructions provided by your doctor. Do not eat solid food, usually starting on the day before your procedure until after your procedure.

This product must be mixed with water as directed before use. Carefully read and follow all directions to mix this product. After mixing, place the container in the refrigerator. Chilling the mixed liquid will improve its taste.

This product may cause certain liquid thickeners (starch-based products) to not work well, which may increase the risk of choking. If you are using liquid thickeners with this product, talk to your pharmacist to select a liquid thickener which will not interact with this product.

The dosage is based on your medical condition, procedure, and response to treatment.

Drink the mixture by mouth as directed by your doctor. It is best to drink the mixed liquid quickly instead of sipping slowly. The mixture may also be given through a nose-to-stomach (nasogastric) tube. Follow the specific directions given by your doctor for when and how much to drink. Be sure to finish drinking the amount directed by your doctor.

Watery bowel movements usually begin within 1 hour after you start to drink the mixed liquid. Drink plenty of clear liquids as directed by your doctor to prevent losing to much body water (become dehydrated).

Avoid taking other medications by mouth within 1 hour before you start taking this product. Doing so may make the other medication work less well. Ask your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure when to take your other medications.

Nausea, bloating, or feelings of fullness in the stomach/abdomen are very common. Stomach/abdominal cramps, vomiting, and anal irritation occur less often. If any of these effects persist or worsen, tell your doctor or pharmacist promptly.

Remember that your doctor has prescribed this medication because he or she has judged that the benefit to you is greater than the risk of side effects. Many people using this medication do not have serious side effects.

Tell your doctor right away if you have any serious side effects, including: vomit that is bloody or looks like coffee grounds, chest pain, fainting, fast/irregular heartbeat, sudden shortness of breath, severe or persistent stomach/abdominal pain, bloody stools, rectal bleeding, seizure, signs of kidney problems (such as change in the amount of urine).

A very serious allergic reaction to this drug is rare. However, get medical help right away if you notice any symptoms of a serious allergic reaction, including: rash, itching/swelling (especially of the face/tongue/throat), severe dizziness, trouble breathing.

This is not a complete list of possible side effects. If you notice other effects not listed above, contact your doctor or pharmacist.

In the US - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to FDA at 1-800-FDA-1088 or at www.fda.gov/medwatch.

In Canada - Call your doctor for medical advice about side effects. You may report side effects to Health Canada at 1-866-234-2345.

Before taking electrolyte with PEG, tell your doctor or pharmacist if you are allergic to it; or if you have any other allergies. This product may contain inactive ingredients, which can cause allergic reactions or other problems. Talk to your pharmacist for more details.

Before using this medication, tell your doctor or pharmacist your medical history, especially of: certain stomach/intestinal problems (such as toxic colitis, obstruction, ulcerative colitis), trouble swallowing (such as poor gag reflex, aspiration), history of vomiting easily/often, heart problems (such as heart failure, irregular heartbeat, QT prolongation in the EKG), kidney problems, seizure disorder, mineral imbalances (such as low level of sodium in the blood).

Before having surgery, tell your doctor or dentist about all the products you use (including prescription drugs, nonprescription drugs, and herbal products).

Children may be more sensitive to the side effects of this drug, especially dehydration. Room temperature solution is better for infants. Children younger than 2 years may be more likely to develop low blood sugar from not eating. Get medical help right away if you notice symptoms of low blood sugar in your child, such as shakiness, unusual sleepiness, abnormal/prolonged crying.

During pregnancy, this medication should be used only when clearly needed. Discuss the risks and benefits with your doctor.

It is unknown whether this drug passes into breast milk. Consult your doctor before breast-feeding.

Store the unmixed powder at room temperature away from light and moisture. Do not store in the bathroom. After mixing the solution, store it in the refrigerator and use within 48 hours. Discard any unused mixture. Keep all medications away from children and pets.

Different products may have different storage needs. Refer to storage information printed on the package. If you have any questions about storage, ask your pharmacist.

If your doctor has prescribed this product for constipation, keep the mixed solution in the refrigerator. Do not keep mixed solution longer than 30 days.

Do not flush medications down the toilet or pour them into a drain unless instructed to do so. Properly discard this product when it is expired or no longer needed. Consult your pharmacist or local waste disposal company.

See also How to Use section.

Drug interactions may change how your medications work or increase your risk for serious side effects. This document does not contain all possible drug interactions. Keep a list of all the products you use (including prescription/nonprescription drugs and herbal products) and share it with your doctor and pharmacist. Do not start, stop, or change the dosage of any medicines without your doctor's approval.

If someone has overdosed and has serious symptoms such as passing out or trouble breathing, call 911. Otherwise, call a poison control center right away. US residents can call their local poison control center at 1-800-222-1222. Canada residents can call a provincial poison control center.

Missed Doses:

Not applicable.

Notes:

Do not share this medication with others.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Blink Health?

Blink Health is driving down the cost of prescription drugs in America with up to 80% savings on prescription medications. Pay our discounted price online and receive free home delivery from our licensed US pharmacy or pickup at any of our 35,000+ participating pharmacies nationwide. There are no membership fees and prescription transfers are easy.

Looking to pay with Blink Pharmacy Plus? Click here.

How do I use Blink for the first time?

To use Blink, you must have a valid prescription from a doctor. Search for your medication on blinkhealth.com and pay online.

For free home delivery, we can help transfer prescriptions from your doctor or current pharmacy during checkout. Once we've received your prescription, your medication will be delivered in 4-6 business days.

For local pharmacy pickup, pay online and you will receive a Blink card. Go to any of our participating pharmacies, show your Blink card to the pharmacist and pay $0 at the counter. Make sure the pharmacy has your prescription from your doctor.

Prefer to get start over the phone give us a call 1 (833) 844 - 9621.

If you don't have a prescription or need to renew your prescription, we can connect you with a US licensed medical professional for an online doctor visit for E.D., hair loss, birth control, cold sores, acid reflux, and high cholesterol.

Do I need a prescription?

Yes, you need a valid prescription from a doctor to use Blink.

If you don't have a prescription, we can connect you with a licensed medical professional for an online doctor visit for E.D., hair loss, birth control, cold sores, acid reflux, and high cholesterol.

Does my pharmacy accept Blink?

Blink is accepted at 35,000+ pharmacies nationwide, including Walmart, Albertsons, Kroger, Publix, Costco, Safeway, HEB, Brookshires, and many more. Most independent pharmacies also accept Blink. Find a pharmacy near you here.
cx-agent

Need Help?

Our patient support team is available Monday through Friday 8AM - 10PM EST, and Saturday and Sunday 9AM - 7PM EST.

phone-icon

Call 1 (844) 265-6444

mail-icon

Email [email protected]

Try the app now

FAQs • Contact Us
Our support team is available Monday through Friday 8AM - 10PM EST, and Saturday and Sunday 9AM - 7PM EST.

Blink Health will always honor the price reflected at the time you purchased your medication. Your final price is based on the medication you pick up at the pharmacy. If you pick up a different form, dosage, or quantity, you will be charged or credited the difference. Blink Health reserves the right to cancel a transaction and refund you if the underlying cost of the prescription drug changes significantly after you have purchased your medication. Blink Health reserves the right to change its prescription drug prices in real time based on supply and demand trends and other factors. Any savings claims made by Blink are based on U.S. retail prices without prescription drug coverage. *Retail Prices (Cash Prices) vary among pharmacies. The Retail Prices displayed are estimates based on multiple sources, including price lists, historical claims and data provided by pharmacies. Our Price Match Guarantee covers generic drugs. Additional conditions apply. For more details visit our Price Match page. †Delivery may be subject to delays. Free shipping is available for most orders through USPS first class shipping. If an order is placed, or if a delivery period falls, on a USPS holiday, the delivery time window will be extended by additional days, as applicable. No deliveries on Sunday or USPS holidays. Home delivery orders ship from a licensed, US based pharmacy after a valid prescription has been received. No home delivery orders will ship without a valid prescription written by a prescriber. Blink Health's pharmacy team will transfer prescriptions from other pharmacies or prescribers. Home delivery orders may be subject to delays if those pharmacies or prescribers do not immediately respond to requests to transfer prescriptions to Blink Health's pharmacy team. ‡Promotional offer excludes opioids, E.D. (i.e. sildenafil, tadalafil and generics Viagra and Cialis) and hair loss medications (i.e. finasteride, generic Propecia), and any orders that include online doctor visits for E.D., hair loss, birth control, cold sores, high cholesterol or acid reflux. Cannot be combined with other offers. Blink Health is not sponsored by or affiliated with any of the pharmacies identified. The pharmacy trademarks and logos above are the property of their respective owners. Blink Health is not offering advice, recommending or endorsing any specific prescription drug, pharmacy or other information. Please seek medical advice before starting, changing or terminating any medication or prescription.

Disclosures: Blink Health is NOT insurance or a Medicare prescription drug plan. Users are obligated to pay the price presented during the checkout process. Blink Health is available to users at participating pharmacies only. No enrollment or periodic fees apply. Our address is 1407 Broadway, Suite 2100, New York, NY 10018, 1 (844) 265 - 6444, www.blinkhealth.com.